Category

Winners Circle

2016 Mud Bog Winners

By | Winners Circle

ATV under 500 1st – Coleman Younger 2nd – Christy Younger 3rd – Cordell Crabtree ATV over 500 1st – Broden Cox 2nd – Bryce Mineer 3rd – Jaxton Holyoak Pro-Modified Roger Scott Open 1st – Roger Scott 2nd – Larry Skaggs 3rd – Jeremy…

Read More

2016 Labor Day Parade Winners

By | Winners Circle

EQUESTRIAN: 1st Place – Southern Utah Mortuary 2nd Place – Cedar Lions/Great American Stampede   BAND: 1st Place – Cedar High School 2nd Place – Canyon View High School   DANCE: 1st Place – La Villa / Herencia Hispana 2nd Place – Color country Cloggers…

Read More

2015 Demolition Derby Winners

By | Winners Circle

Heavy Derby 1st – Tanner Smith 2nd – Logan Smith 3rd – Jason Torgenson Light Derby 1st – James Pease 2nd – Ozzy Jensen, Austin 3rd – Cole Ashdown Truck 1st – Clint Chaston 2nd – Matt Wetzell 3rd – Paul Cox Mini Car Race…

Read More

2015 Parade Winners

By | Winners Circle

Walkers 1st National Guard 2nd Special Olympics Equine 1st Evans Trucking 2nd Carlson Family Band 1st Canyon High School 2nd Cedar High School Dance 1st Rammettes 2nd On Stage Dance Floats Grand Prize – State Bank of Southern Utah Sweepstakes – SUU Back Up the…

Read More

2015 Car Show Winners

By | Winners Circle

Custom Trucks 1st – Don Thomas 2nd – O. J. Loyd VW’s 1st – Gary Thompson 2nd – Bill Fulmer Special Builds 1st – Farrel Robb 2nd – Carl Henrie 50’s – 60’s 1st – Tim Tuttle 2nd – Jim Ostler Late Model Car 1st…

Read More

2015 Mud Bog Winners

By | Winners Circle

ATV – 1st – Bryce Mineer 2nd – Stephen Smith 3rd – Ryan Turner ATV Side by Side 1st – Johnny Carroll 2nd – Allison Evans Stock – 1st – Matt Cox – Tied for 2nd – James Sutton & Patrick Davis Pro Stock –…

Read More

2014 Talent Find Winners

By | Winners Circle

Division Finalist – Kennedy Owen & Derek Wood from the youth division Lacey Taylor & Larissa Orison from the teen division Brad Jensen & Courtney Holt from the adult division The overall winner was Courtney Holt

Read More