Category

Winners Circle

2018 Parade Winners

By | Winners Circle | No Comments

Float 1st – Southern County Chevron 2nd – Fun @ The Fair 3rd – The Paiute Tribe Horses 1st – Young Living 2nd – PRCA Rodeo Cars / Walkers 1st – Dutch Cowboy 2nd – Bev’s Floral Bands 1st – Cedar High School 2nd –…

Read More

2018 Mud Bog Winners

By | Winners Circle | No Comments

Side by Side 1st – Del Tanner2nd – Jarom Smallcanyon ATV 500 1st – Jenna Wood2nd – Kearny Wood ATV 600 + 1st – Noah Carroll Stock 1st – Johnathon Leavitt2nd – Craigen Jordan3rd – Austin Hooper Pro-Modified 1st – Chadmen Carter2nd – Bud Pritchard3rd…

Read More

2018 Car Show Winners

By | Winners Circle | No Comments

Tri 5 Jim & Laurie Mueller – 1956 Chevy Nomad Jon & Janice Hunter – 1956 Belair Paul AlsopBlain & Carol Byers – 1955 Chevy Belair Truck Rodney Kaminska – 1966 Chevy C10 Ron & Cindy Stanphill – 1956 Chevy Pickup Alva Matheson – 1970…

Read More

2017 Car Show Winners

By | Winners Circle

5, 6, 7 – Paul Alsop ’55 Chevy Bel Air Gary Bunker ’56 Chevy Bel Air Rex Sharp ’55 Chevy 210 wagon Muscle Richard Wilk ‘o8 Mustang GT500 Jim Ostler ’84 Chevy Z-28 Camaro Kirsten Morrison ‘14 Chevy Camaro R.S. Truck 1. Jeff Anderson ’72…

Read More

2017 Demolition Derby Winners

By | Winners Circle

STOCK 1st – Eric Brown 2nd – Mel Jenson 3rd – tie Amanda Hunter Tral Johnson EXTREME WELD 1st – Dylan Yarbrough 2nd – Clancy Johnson 3rd – Kolton Bullard TRUCK 1st – Clint Chaston 2nd – Gregg McCormick 3rd – Spencer May LIMITED WELD…

Read More

2017 Parade Winners

By | Winners Circle

Float Grand Prize – Parowan City Sweepstakes – Little Salt Lake Club Dance 1st – Parowan High School Rammettes 2nd – Color Country Cloggers Other 1st – Staheli Farms 2nd – Dutch Cowboy Dairy Band 1st – Canyon View High School 2nd – Cedar High…

Read More

2016 Demolition Derby Winners

By | Winners Circle
2016 Demolition Derby Winners Iron County Fair Stock 1st – Pike Sorenson / Chance Begaye 2nd – Tral Johnson 3rd – Cole Ashdown   Heavy Wield 1st – Tanner Smith 2nd – Tran McPherson 3rd – Logan Smith Truck 1st – Kory Hunter 2nd –...
Read More

2016 Car Show Winners

By | Winners Circle
Car Show Winners 2016   Model A’s 1st – Roger Blanch 2nd – Joe Yanez 3rd – Jack Albright Stock Class Cars pre ‘65 1st – Arnold Luann Studebaker 2nd – Joe Cluff 3rd – Henry Smith Stock Class cars ‘66 newer 1st – Reg...
Read More