Winners Circle - Iron County Fair Utah
Category

Winners Circle

2017 Demolition Derby Winners

By | Winners Circle

STOCK 1st – Eric Brown 2nd – Mel Jenson 3rd – tie Amanda Hunter Tral Johnson EXTREME WELD 1st – Dylan Yarbrough 2nd – Clancy Johnson 3rd – Kolton Bullard TRUCK 1st – Clint Chaston 2nd – Gregg McCormick 3rd – Spencer May LIMITED WELD…

Read More

2017 Parade Winners

By | Winners Circle

Float Grand Prize – Parowan City Sweepstakes – Little Salt Lake Club Dance 1st – Parowan High School Rammettes 2nd – Color Country Cloggers Other 1st – Staheli Farms 2nd – Dutch Cowboy Dairy Band 1st – Canyon View High School 2nd – Cedar High…

Read More

2016 Demolition Derby Winners

By | Winners Circle
2016 Demolition Derby Winners Iron County Fair Stock 1st – Pike Sorenson / Chance Begaye 2nd – Tral Johnson 3rd – Cole Ashdown   Heavy Wield 1st – Tanner Smith 2nd – Tran McPherson 3rd – Logan Smith Truck 1st – Kory Hunter 2nd –...
Read More

2016 Car Show Winners

By | Winners Circle
Car Show Winners 2016   Model A’s 1st – Roger Blanch 2nd – Joe Yanez 3rd – Jack Albright Stock Class Cars pre ‘65 1st – Arnold Luann Studebaker 2nd – Joe Cluff 3rd – Henry Smith Stock Class cars ‘66 newer 1st – Reg...
Read More

2016 Mud Bog Winners

By | Winners Circle

ATV under 500 1st – Coleman Younger 2nd – Christy Younger 3rd – Cordell Crabtree ATV over 500 1st – Broden Cox 2nd – Bryce Mineer 3rd – Jaxton Holyoak Pro-Modified Roger Scott Open 1st – Roger Scott 2nd – Larry Skaggs 3rd – Jeremy…

Read More

2016 Labor Day Parade Winners

By | Winners Circle

EQUESTRIAN: 1st Place – Southern Utah Mortuary 2nd Place – Cedar Lions/Great American Stampede   BAND: 1st Place – Cedar High School 2nd Place – Canyon View High School   DANCE: 1st Place – La Villa / Herencia Hispana 2nd Place – Color country Cloggers…

Read More

2015 Demolition Derby Winners

By | Winners Circle

Heavy Derby 1st – Tanner Smith 2nd – Logan Smith 3rd – Jason Torgenson Light Derby 1st – James Pease 2nd – Ozzy Jensen, Austin 3rd – Cole Ashdown Truck 1st – Clint Chaston 2nd – Matt Wetzell 3rd – Paul Cox Mini Car Race…

Read More

2015 Parade Winners

By | Winners Circle

Walkers 1st National Guard 2nd Special Olympics Equine 1st Evans Trucking 2nd Carlson Family Band 1st Canyon High School 2nd Cedar High School Dance 1st Rammettes 2nd On Stage Dance Floats Grand Prize – State Bank of Southern Utah Sweepstakes – SUU Back Up the…

Read More