All Posts By

fair

2015 Demolition Derby Winners

By | Winners Circle

Heavy Derby 1st – Tanner Smith 2nd – Logan Smith 3rd – Jason Torgenson Light Derby 1st – James Pease 2nd – Ozzy Jensen, Austin 3rd – Cole Ashdown Truck 1st – Clint Chaston 2nd – Matt Wetzell 3rd – Paul Cox Mini Car Race…

Read More

2015 Parade Winners

By | Winners Circle

Walkers 1st National Guard 2nd Special Olympics Equine 1st Evans Trucking 2nd Carlson Family Band 1st Canyon High School 2nd Cedar High School Dance 1st Rammettes 2nd On Stage Dance Floats Grand Prize – State Bank of Southern Utah Sweepstakes – SUU Back Up the…

Read More

2015 Car Show Winners

By | Winners Circle

Custom Trucks 1st – Don Thomas 2nd – O. J. Loyd VW’s 1st – Gary Thompson 2nd – Bill Fulmer Special Builds 1st – Farrel Robb 2nd – Carl Henrie 50’s – 60’s 1st – Tim Tuttle 2nd – Jim Ostler Late Model Car 1st…

Read More

2015 Mud Bog Winners

By | Winners Circle

ATV – 1st – Bryce Mineer 2nd – Stephen Smith 3rd – Ryan Turner ATV Side by Side 1st – Johnny Carroll 2nd – Allison Evans Stock – 1st – Matt Cox – Tied for 2nd – James Sutton & Patrick Davis Pro Stock –…

Read More

2014 Talent Find Winners

By | Winners Circle

Division Finalist – Kennedy Owen & Derek Wood from the youth division Lacey Taylor & Larissa Orison from the teen division Brad Jensen & Courtney Holt from the adult division The overall winner was Courtney Holt

Read More

2014 Car Show Winners

By | Winners Circle

60’s Stock 1st – Reg Browne 1969 Ford Mustang 2nd – Arnold & LouAnn Studebaker 1965 Studebaker Commander 3rd – George Vasconi 1966 Ford Mustang Convertible Sports 1st – Brian Irey 2004 Mustang Cobra 2nd – Stewart & ArJean Ivie 2010 Chevy Camero 3rd –…

Read More

2014 Mud Bog Winners

By | Winners Circle | No Comments

ATV Youth under 500 1st – Matthew Novak 2nd – Bianna Boike 3rd – Christy Younger ATV Adult under 500 1st – Bryce Mineer 2nd – Steve Smith 3rd – Ryan Kiekmann ATV Adult over 500 1st – Taylor Cox 2nd – Scott Baugh Stock…

Read More

2014 Parade Winners

By | Winners Circle | No Comments

Floats Grand Prize – Miss Iron County Sweepstakes – Bristlecone Chiropractic Honorable Mention – Betsy Ross Equestrian 1st – American Flag Wagon 2nd – Cowgirl Stampede Band 1st – Canyon View High School 2nd – Cedar High School Dance 1st – Color Country Cloggers 2nd…

Read More